English (Martial Arts)
kata [correct]; form [correct]
CONT: JUDO. Kata, which literally means "form", is practiced following a formal system of prearranged exercise. Kata in Judo is the best way of defense and attack in various cases, being theoretically systemized.
French (Arts martiaux)
kata [correct, masculine noun]; forme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.