English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
polyandry [correct]
CONT: ... polyandry is having more than one husband at the same time.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
polyandrie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: polyandrie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).