English (Sociology of the Family; Anthropology; Demography)
polyandry [correct]
DEF: The marriage of one woman to more than one man.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Anthropologie; Démographie)
polyandrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Union légale d'une femme avec deux maris au moins.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Antropología; Demografía)
poliandria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de la mujer casada simultáneamente con dos ó más hombres.