English (Security)
container [correct, officially approved]; storage container
OBS: container: term officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Sécurité)
contenant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout espace clos destiné à ranger des documents ou des biens.
OBS: contenant : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).