English (Advertising Media; Television (Radioelectricity))
return path data [correct]; RPD [correct]; return-path data [correct]; RPD [correct]; RPD
CONT: Return-path data (RPD) is viewing information processed by a TV device, such as a cable or satellite set-top box. Measurement companies use RPD to help advertisers and programmers figure out where ads ran and who saw them based on viewing session details.
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
données par voie de retour [correct, feminine noun, plural]; RPD [correct, feminine noun, plural]