English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Thermal Springs - Uses; Geochemistry)
histogram [correct]
CONT: Histograms of homogenization temperatures.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Thermalisme; Géochimie)
histogramme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Histogrammes de la température d'homogénéisation.