English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet forum [correct]; discussion forum [correct]; forum [correct]
DEF: A medium provided by an online service or [bulletin board system] for users to carry on written discussions of a particular topic by posting messages and replying to them.
OBS: On the Internet, the most widespread forums are the newsgroups in Usenet.
French (Internet et télématique)
forum Internet [correct, masculine noun]; forum de discussion [correct, masculine noun]; forum [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
foro de discusión [correct, masculine noun]; foro en Internet [correct, masculine noun]; foro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un foro de discusión es un espacio abierto para la discusión de temas específicos, con el propósito de que grupos de intereses comunes interactúen intercambiando ideas, teorías y opiniones.
PHR: Foro privado, foro protegido, foro público.