English (Programming Languages; Education)
authoring language [correct, standardized]; author language [correct]; icon author
DEF: A problem-oriented language designed to develop courseware for computer-aided instruction.
OBS: authoring language: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Langages de programmation; Pédagogie)
langage auteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; langage d'auteur [correct, masculine noun]; langage-auteur [correct, masculine noun]; langage de création [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage d'application conçu pour écrire un cours dans le cadre d'un enseignement assisté par ordinateur.
OBS: Pluriel : langages d'auteur, langages auteur.
OBS: langage auteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Pedagogía)
lenguaje de programación de enseñanza [correct, masculine noun]