English (Financial Accounting)
bring forward [correct]
DEF: To inscribe the balance or the total debits and credits of an account, worksheet, or any tabular statement upon a new page or sheet or upon a cleared section of an old sheet.
French (Comptabilité générale)
reporter [correct]
DEF: Inscrire sur une nouvelle page le solde ou le total des débits et des crédits d'un compte, d'une feuille de travail ou encore d'un tableau.