English (Federal Administration; Records Management (Management))
bring forward [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
rappel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.