English (General Vocabulary)
recourse [verb]
CONT: Employees who are not satisfied with this would have access to the normal recourse mechanisms.
French (Vocabulaire général)
faire appel
CONT: Les employés qui ne sont pas satisfaits de ces conditions peuvent faire appel par les voies habituelles.