English (Practice and Procedural Law; Penal Law; Administrative Law)
recourse [correct, verb]
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit pénal; Droit administratif)
exercer un recours [correct]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Derecho penal; Derecho administrativo)
ejercer un recurso