English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
booklet [correct]; book [correct]; stamp-book [correct]; stamp-booklet [correct]
CONT: Book, Booklet, These terms are used variously by different stamp issuing authorities to designate the small cotton or wire-stitched books in which stamps, usually of several denominations, are sold for convenience in carrying and use.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
carnet [masculine noun]; carnet de timbres [masculine noun]; livre [masculine noun]; brochure [feminine noun]
CONT: Les timbres émis sous la forme très pratique de carnets sont imprimés en larges feuilles, [...] afin de simplifier le découpage et le pliage en carnets.