English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
book [correct, noun]
CONT: A coin sold to the "book" is a coin sold, at an auction, to a mail bidder or possibly back to its owner via a reserve bid. Such bids are recorded in the "book" prior to the start of the auction.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
livre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
libro [correct, masculine noun]