English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Business and Administrative Documents)
offering book [correct]; order book [correct]; book [correct]
CONT: If, however, some Members are not part of the selling group, at least 20% of the offering must be made available on a pro rata basis to non-selling group Members who execute their orders through an offering book on the exchange floor(s).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
registre des ordres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Registre des ordres. Tous les ordres de la journée [...] doivent être consignés par la société de bourse dans un registre mis à jour quotidiennement.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
libro de pedidos [correct, masculine noun]