English (Transfer of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
secondment [correct]
DEF: The assignment of a person, to another department or organization, which does not affect the person's appointment status.
OBS: Not to be confused with detachment.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
détachement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affectation d'une personne, au sein d'un ministère ou d'une organisation différente, sans modification de sa nomination.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Contratación de personal; Función pública)
comisión de servicios [correct, feminine noun]