English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
advance boarding; pre-boarding; preboarding
DEF: The boarding of the handicapped, elderly, parents with young children, tour and VIA 1 passengers before the rest of the passengers.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
embarquement prioritaire [masculine noun]; préembarquement [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de faire monter dans le train avant les autres voyageurs les personnes handicapées, les gens âgés, les parents avec de petits enfants, les groupes de voyages organisés et les voyageurs de première classe.