English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
preboarding [correct]; pre-boarding [correct]
DEF: Boarding hosiery before dyeing.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
préformage [correct, masculine noun]; pré-formage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; préfixage [correct, masculine noun]; pré-fixage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; prébordage [correct, masculine noun]; pré-bordage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; pré-mise sur forme [correct, feminine noun]