English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
foam camping pad [correct]; foam pad [correct]
CONT: Foam pads are a cold weather camping alternative. ... Because its air pockets limit heat transfer, foam has proven to be a better insulator against the cold than solid rubber or plastic.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
matelas de mousse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le matelas de mousse est le préféré des amateurs de camping sauvage.