English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Lighting)
daylight [correct]
DEF: Light that has a color temperature of approximately 5500-5600°K, which has been approximated to be the color temperature of ordinary sunlight during the day under normal atmospheric conditions.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Éclairage)
lumière du jour [correct, feminine noun]