English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
daylight [correct]
DEF: Distance between adjacent platens of a platen press in the open position.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
intervalle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance entre les plateaux adjacents d'une presse à plateaux en position ouverte.