English (Demolition (Military); CBRNE Operations)
flailing [correct]
CONT: ... the only options apart from hand clearing are flailing and dozing using a tined blade.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Opérations CBRNE)
battage [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] hormis la méthode manuelle, les seuls autres procédés sont le battage et le ratissage.