English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
flailing [correct]
OBS: a method of processing pork carcasses
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
flagellation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple séchage - flambage - grattage - douchage des carcasses de porc au moyen de machines à flagelles