English (Hand Tools; Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
intensifier [correct, standardized]
OBS: intensifier: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main; Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête de rivetage de la machine à river [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête de rivetage de la machine à river : terme normalisé par l'ISO.