English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
tiller [correct, noun]; stool [correct, noun]
DEF: A shoot of a plant, springing from the root or bottom of the original stalk ...
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
talle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tige adventive naissant à la base de la tige principale (maître-brin) de certaines plantes en touffes, notamment dans les familles des Poacées et Cypéracées.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción vegetal)
hijuelo [masculine noun]; retoño [masculine noun]