English (Materials Storage)
carrying cost [correct]
OBS: cost of storing agricultural or food products
French (Stockage)
frais d'entreposage [correct, masculine noun]; frais de garde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: frais de stockage de produits agricoles alimentaires