English (Racquet Sports)
displacement [correct]; movement [correct]; move [noun]
CONT: The development of proper footwork can be broken down into 5 elements. 1. Positioning (especially ready position) 2. Ball judgement and anticipation 3. Displacement 4. Placement 5. Recovery ....
French (Sports de raquette)
déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Action de se rendre à la balle [...] le déplacement se fera par une course rapide à petits pas en s'approchant de la balle pour améliorer la justesse de sa position et l'équilibre.
OBS: Termes connexes : placement, replacement.