English (Air Transport)
peak flow
DEF: trafic; AUBA, 74, p. 9; The capacity of the sorting and handling system in terms of numbers of counters and peak flows, was determined on the basis of a typical summer's day (...)
French (Transport aérien)
débit de pointe
DEF: AUBA, 74, p. 9; La capacité du système de tri et de manutention a été déterminée en ce qui concerne le nombre de banques et les débits de pointe, à partir d'une journée type de l'été 1974 (...); 23/3/76.