English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
peak flow [correct]; peak discharge; maximum instantaneous discharge
DEF: Maximum instantaneous discharge of a given hydrograph.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
débit de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal instantané d'un hydrogramme donné.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
caudal máximo [masculine noun]; caudal máximo instantáneo [masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal máximo instantáneo para un hidrograma dado.