English (Computer Graphics; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
end of line
OBS: That portion on the horizontal end of a field in which the scanner terminates its reading of that field. This area is normally plain paper or printed in reflective ink.. Under special conditions a non-reflective line or symbol can be used depending on scanner and program
French (Infographie; Composition (Imprimerie))
fin de ligne [feminine noun]
OBS: Selon le lecteur et le programme, on peut utiliser une ligne ou un symbole non réfléchissants GLOSSAIRE-6 normalement sur papier ordinaire ou imprimé à l'encre réfléchissante. Dans des conditions spéciales,
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Composición (Imprenta))
final de línea [correct, masculine noun]; final de renglón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marca o mecanismo utilizado para limitar la extensión de la impresión por renglón.