English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
control lock [correct, officially approved]; gust lock [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control lock; gust lock: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
verrouillage des gouvernes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de serrage [masculine noun]
OBS: verrouillage des gouvernes : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
traba de los mandos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traba de los mandos : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).