English (Plant Diseases)
black wart
French (Maladies des plantes)
tumeur verruqueuse [masculine noun]; maladie verruqueuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
verruga [correct, feminine noun]; sarna verrugosa de la papa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enfermedad causada por el hongo Synchytrium endobioticum, que infecta las células de tejidos meristemáticos de plantas vulnerables de papa.