English (Plant Biology)
wart [correct, standardized]; papilla [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the cucumber and gherkin (Cucumis sativus Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
verrue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; papille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du concombre et cornichon (Cucumis sativus Linnaeus).
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
papila [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prominencia que presentan ciertos órganos vegetales [...].