English (Industrial Crops; Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
wart [correct, standardized]
DEF: Prominent scar of colour different from that of the pod itself, except for the mark.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
rague [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; galle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cicatrice en relief de teinte différente de celle de la gousse elle-même, à l'exception de la marque.
OBS: Terme et définition concernant la classification qualitative.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas industriales; Especias y condimentos; Industria alimentaria)
roña [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enfermedad producida por el hongo Spongospora subterranea que afecta principalmente los tejidos que, después de lavados, presentan pústulas marrones.