English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
wart [correct]
DEF: Ridge-like or hill-like elevation of small size and limited height.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
loupe [feminine noun]
DEF: Excroissance en forme de crête ou crête arrondie de petite taille et de faible hauteur.