English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
slab [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
dalle [correct, feminine noun]; plaque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une dale de poisson congelé.