English (Basketball)
crisscross [correct, noun]; criss-cross [correct, noun]
French (Basket-ball)
structure en cercle [correct, feminine noun]; criss-cross [masculine noun, Europe]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
formación en circulo [correct, feminine noun]