English (Military Administration)
continuous duty [correct]
CONT: "detached duty" means continuous duty performed by an officer or non-commissioned member of any component away from the member's formation, base, unit or element
French (Administration militaire)
service continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «service détaché» Le service continu accompli par un officier ou militaire du rang, de quelque élément constitutif que ce soit, hors de sa formation, sa base, son unité ou son élément