English (Aircraft Systems)
continuous duty [correct]
CONT: Most circuits in the aircraft are continuous duty, only the starter and perhaps the gear and flap motors might also be considered intermittent duty.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
à service continu [correct, officially approved]
OBS: à service continu : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.