English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
iridescence
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: Decorative treatment.
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
iridescence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cristalería decorativa; Objetos de vidrio; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
iridiscencia [feminine noun]