English (Platemaking (Printing))
bevelling [correct]; beveling [correct]
DEF: Cutting edges of a printing plate or rule to a bevel angle.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
biseautage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de tailler obliquement les bords d'une plaque ou d'un filet.