English (Properties of Paper)
closed formation [correct]; well-closed formation [correct]
DEF: The uniform and compact distribution of fibres in a sheet of paper.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
épair fondu [correct]
DEF: Aspect d'une feuille de papier caractérisé par la répartition uniforme de ses fibres.