English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
adapter plate [correct]
CONT: Transmission to flywheel housing adapter plate.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
plaque d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]