English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
adaptor plate [correct]
OBS: An accessory for a vacuum cleaner.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
plaque adaptrice [feminine noun]
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur.