English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
compensatory damages [correct, plural]
OBS: compensatory damages: term generally used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dommages-intérêts compensatoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: dommages intérêts compensatoires : terme pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
indemnización por daños y perjuicios [correct, feminine noun]; indemnización compensatoria [feminine noun]