English (Trade Names; Publication and Bookselling; Internet and Telematics)
Televend™ [correct, trademark]
CONT: The Telelist software, integrated with booksellers, Telebook order-processing software and publishers' Televend software, will allow users to create their own catalogues from which titles can be selected and ordered electronically.
OBS: A trademark of Televend Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Édition et librairie; Internet et télématique)
Televend [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Ce système s’apparente aux systèmes de commande électronique de documents et de transmission automatisée de commande
OBS: TelevendMC : Marque de commerce de Televend Inc.