English (Cork)
corkwood pieces [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Corkwood or semi-manufactured cork pieces measuring less than 400 cm2 and of a quality suitable for further transformation by cutting.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
morceaux bouillis [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Liège préparé ou semi-préparé en pièces de surface inférieure à 400 cm2 et de qualité susceptible de transformation ultérieure par taille.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.