English (Cork)
corkwood refuse [correct, standardized]; rebusca [standardized]
DEF: Corkwood or semi-prepared of a low quality, not suitable for further transformation by cutting.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
rebut de liège [masculine noun]; rebut bouilli [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liège préparé ou semi-préparé de qualité inférieure et non destiné à une transformation ultérieure par taille.
OBS: [Rebut bouilli] Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.