English (Cork)
corkwood in planks [correct, standardized]
DEF: Large-size pieces of corkwood, or semi-manufactured cork, the surface area of which is at least 400 cm2, of a quality suitable for further transformation by cutting and trimming.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
liège préparé en planches [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; planches [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Liège préparé ou semi-préparé en pièces de surface égale ou supérieure à 400 cm2 et de qualité susceptible de transformation ultérieure par taille et visage.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.