English (Telephone Services)
analysis of long distance service [correct]
OBS: The percentage of long distance calls encountering adverse conditions which can be classified as i) blockage failures, and ii) transmission problems. (NorthwesTel Inc.)
French (Services téléphoniques)
analyse du service interurbain [feminine noun]
OBS: Pourcentage d’appels interurbains enregistrant des difficultés qui peuvent être classées comme suit : i) des blocages ou des défaillances et ii) des problèmes de transmission.(Norouestel Inc.)