English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
drag rope
OBS: Wire rope for pulling bucket in dragline or hoe operation.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
câble de traction
OBS: Câble métallique servant à traîner le godet sur les draglines et les rétrocaveuses.