English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
car [correct, noun]; automobile [correct, noun]; auto [correct, noun]; motor car [correct, Great Britain]; passenger car [correct]
DEF: A road vehicle powered by a motor (usually an internal combustion engine), designed to carry a driver and a small number of passengers, and usually having two front and two rear wheels ...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture [correct, feminine noun]; automobile [correct, feminine noun]; auto [correct, feminine noun]; voiture automobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Véhicule généralement à quatre roues, muni d'un moteur et servant au transport d'un petit nombre de personnes ou d'objets de faible encombrement.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
automóvil [correct, masculine noun]; auto [correct, masculine noun]; coche [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Vehículo terrestre de movimiento autónomo, movido por combustible líquido a gaseoso.