English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
A-car [correct]
CONT: The A-car will receive not only a remote air cleaner housing and a resonator, but also a quarter-wave tuner.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
voiture A [correct, feminine noun]; automobile A [correct, feminine noun]