English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
L car [correct]
CONT: For the L car, a pan-mounted oil level sensor was added to alert the operator, through an...indicator light, of a low oil condition in the pan.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture L [correct, feminine noun]; automobile L [correct, feminine noun]