English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incorporeal property [correct]
DEF: That which has no physical existence. Intangible property, a right, such as a chose in action. (Cartwright, 1972, p. 466)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien incorporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; propriété incorporelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien incorporel; propriété incorporelle : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).