English (Fire Safety)
automatic discharge
CONT: In fire control, a means of protecting a building against fire by causing an automatic discharge of water, usually from pipes near the ceiling...
OBS: Source: Encyclopedia Britannica: micropaedia, 1983.
French (Sécurité incendie)
déclenchement automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: Gicleur de catégorie régulière: gicleur dont le déclenchement automatique à une température supérieure à 135° F , mais inférieur à 170° F.