English (Electrical Convertors)
automatic switching-off [correct]; automatic switching off [correct, standardized]
OBS: automatic switching off: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
déclenchement automatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: déclenchement automatique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).