English (Library Science; Publication and Bookselling)
table of contents [correct]; t of c; contents [plural]
French (Bibliothéconomie; Édition et librairie)
table des matières [correct, feminine noun]; t des m [feminine noun]
Spanish (Biblioteconomía; Edición y venta de libros)
índice [masculine noun]