English (Internet and Telematics)
table of contents [correct]; main menu [correct]
DEF: A content object that textually represents the levels of [a website] hierarchy.
French (Internet et télématique)
table des matières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Système de navigation dans un site Web.