English (Racquet Sports)
anchoring [correct]
CONT: Anchoring. Keep the back foot firmly in contact with the court.
French (Sports de raquette)
appui au sol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appui au sol. Garder le pied arrière fermement en contact avec le court.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
anclaje [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Anclaje. No pierda el contacto del pie posterior con la superficie de la pista.