English (Finish Carpentry)
cyma [correct]; cima [correct]; OG [correct]; OG; ogee [correct]; ogee molding [correct]; ogee moulding [correct]; ogee curve
DEF: Cyma. A molding having a profile of double curvature; one having an ogee profile.
DEF: Ogee. A molding having [a double curve, formed by the union of a convex and concave line, resembling a S], an ogee molding.
PHR: Cyma (cima) recta, reversa.
French (Menuiserie)
doucine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moulure formée de deux courbes de mouvement contraire simulant un S.
DEF: Moulure composée dont le profil dessine un S aux extrémités tendant vers l'horizontale.
OBS: La doucine droite est concave en haut, convexe en bas; la doucine renversée offre la disposition inverse.
PHR: Doucine droite, renversée.
Spanish (Carpintería)
cima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moldura curvada en forma de S, formada por la unión de una línea cóncava y otra convexa.
PHR: Cima recta, reversa.