English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
vacuum chamber
OBS: The water to be purified ... is introduced in the central vacuum chamber ... then through the conduit ... to the drilled pipe system ... which distributes it uniformly over the bottom.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
cloche à vide [correct, feminine noun]