English (Characterology)
hawk [correct]
DEF: A person who favors war or advocates military solutions in a conflict.
French (Caractérologie)
faucon [correct, masculine noun]; épervier [correct, masculine noun]; va-t-en guerre [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Partisan de la force dans le règlement d'un conflit.