English (Pumps; Hand Tools)
rotary pump [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rotary hydraulic tool for pumping clear fluids or slurries or suspended solids.
OBS: rotary pump: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Pompes; Outillage à main)
pompe rotative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique rotative pour le pompage de liquides propres, de boues liquides ou de solides suspendus.
OBS: pompe rotative : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.