English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
overfeeding [correct]
CONT: The oversupply of materials, of a glacier, of an aquifer.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
suralimentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Suralimentation d'un glacier, d'une nappe.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
sobrealimentación [feminine noun]