English (Human Behaviour; Dietetics; Clinical Psychology)
overeating [correct, noun]; hyperphagia [correct]
DEF: A compulsive and excessive eating behaviour.
French (Comportement humain; Diététique; Psychologie clinique)
hyperphagie [correct, feminine noun]; suralimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comportement alimentaire qui consiste à manger de façon excessive et compulsive.