English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground conditioning unit; ground cooling unit
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
groupe de parc climatisation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.