English (Atomic Physics)
accretion [correct]
DEF: The growth or increase in size by gradual external addition, fusion or inclusion.
French (Physique atomique)
accrétion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'agglomération d'éléments matériels quelconques.
PHR: Accrétion de particules.
PHR: Agglomérer, capturer des particules par accrétion, croître par accrétion.