English (Plate Tectonics)
accretional [correct]; accretionary [correct]
DEF: Characterized or formed by accretion.
French (Tectonique des plaques)
d'accrétion [correct]; formé par accrétion [correct]
PHR: Prisme, terrane d'accrétion.