English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
accretion [correct]
DEF: The process whereby small particles and gases in the Solar Nebula came together to form large bodies, eventually of planetary size.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
accrétion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de croissance par accumulation de matériel externe.
OBS: Les planètes se sont ainsi formées au sein de la nébuleuse solaire par l'accumulation de petits corps.
PHR: Accrétion de planètes.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía)
acreción [feminine noun]