English (Ship Maintenance)
careening [correct]
French (Entretien des navires)
carénage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'entretenir ou de réparer la carène d'un bateau.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de los buques)
carena [feminine noun]