English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pant [correct]
OBS: wheel --
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
carénage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: -- de la roue