English (Mechanical Components)
shroud [correct]
OBS: [The section "Air inlet section"] includes items such as guide vanes, shrouds, cases, etc.
French (Composants mécaniques)
carénage
OBS: [La section "Section entrée d'air"] comprend, par exemple, les aubes de guidage, carénages, carters, etc.