English (Merchandising Techniques)
cashback [correct, noun]; cash back [correct, noun]
DEF: A form of consumer incentive offered on selected products whereby, in return for a completed purchase, buyers also receive a cash sum ...
CONT: The cash back credit cards listed below offer rewards that provide cardholders with cash back. Credit cards offering cash back generally require a good-to-excellent credit score in order to qualify for approval.
French (Techniques marchandes)
remise différée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remise proposée à un client sur un achat ultérieur.
OBS: remise différée : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
devolución de efectivo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Casi todas las entidades financieras ofrecen a sus clientes programas de fidelización asociados a sus tarjetas con el fin de promover su utilización. Entre estos cabe citar programas de puntos acumulables para poder canjear por regalos [y] programas de devolución de efectivo mediante un porcentaje de las compras [...]