English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
chip hogger [standardized]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: chip hogger: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
déchiqueteur [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: déchiqueteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.